Member Awards
Sustaining Member of the Year
- 1990 — Mary Frey Eaton (Mrs. L. W., Jr.)
- 1990 — Donna Maddox Saurage (Mrs. Norman, III)
- 1991 — Adele Redditt Williamson (Mrs. W. Floyd, Jr.)
- 1992 — Winifred Evans Byrd (Mrs. Millard E., Jr.)
- 1993 — Emily Roberts Robinson (Mrs. Wray Edward)
- 1994 — Sancy Hawkins McCool (Mrs. E. Edward)
- 1995 — Judy Farmer Garland* (Mrs. C. L., Jr.)
- 1996 — Suzanne Wilbert Turner (Mrs. Bert S.)
- 1997 — Joyce Hoyt Lyford (Mrs. John, IV)
- 1998 — Merrill Faye Hines Eglin (Mrs. Bridger)
- 1999 — Judith Johnson Foil (Mrs. Frank F.)
- 2000 — Mary Kay Collette Brown (Mrs. Terrell)
- 2001 — Alice Dugas Greer (Mrs. Robert, Jr.)
- 2002 — Eilleen Murphy Kean (Mrs. R. Gordon, Jr.)
- 2003 — Louise Peterman Prosser (Mrs. Charles)
- 2004 — Kathleen Louapre Howell (Mrs. Victor)
- 2005 — Copper Mills Alvarez (Mrs. Frank)
- 2006 — Virginia Seale Hopper (Mrs. John)
- 2007 — Elizabeth “Boo” Fuselier Thomas (Mrs. John)
- 2008 — Michelle Monlezun Reimsnyder (Mrs. Eric Scott)
- 2009 — Janet Hillard Pace
- 2010 — Jenola Googe Duke (Mrs. W.F)
- 2011 — Kay Hawthorne (Mrs. Robert A.)
- 2012 — Nancy L. Crawford
- 2013 — Nell Wood McAnelly (Mrs. Robert)
- 2014 — Mary Beth Chevalier (Mrs. Fred)
- 2015 — Yolanda Dixon (Mrs. James)
- 2016 — Jan Rhorer Breen (Mrs. Samson)
- 2017 — Tanja Van Hook Foil (Mrs. Franklin)
- 2018 — Kim Morgan (Mrs. Mark)
- 2019 — Amy Groves Lowe (Mrs. David)
- 2020 — Anita R. Bankston (Mrs. Ray “Chip”, III)
- 2021 — Rose Hudson
- 2022— Charlene Guarisco Montelaro (Mrs. Stan)
Mary Frey Eaton Community Service Award
- 1999 — Colette Hutchings Dean (Mrs. John A. “Andy”)
- 2000 — Janet Hilliard Pace (Mrs. Robert)
- 2001 — Staci Deumite Duhe’ (Mrs. Craig)
- 2002 — Tori Weatherbee Lyle (Mrs. Kevin)
- 2003 — Kim Frischhertz Morgan (Mrs. Mark Lee)
- 2004 — Lourdes Bencomo Kadair (Mrs. Jeffrey M.)
- 2005 — Julie Woods Dickinson (Mrs. Travis)
- 2006 — Dawn Cook Horn (Mrs. Stephen)
- 2007 — Lisa Stolzenthaler Guarisco (Mrs. Luke)
- 2008 — Summer Steib
- 2009 — Sara Cornell Abercromie (Mrs. Stewart)
- 2010 — Brooke Barnett Reynolds (Mrs. Andrew)
- 2011 — Erin Monroe Wesley (Mrs. Mitch)
- 2012 — Gwen Chiniche Cotton (Mrs. R. Matthew)
- 2013 — Audrey Miserendino Wascome (Mrs. Eric)
- 2014 — Kathryn Mount (Mrs. Cliff)
- 2015 — Kathryn Colvin Goodson (Mrs. Mark)
- 2016 — Jessica Warner
- 2017 — Joy Blanchard
- 2018 — Michelle Lanoix (Mrs. David)
- 2019 — Melissa Thompson
- 2020 — Elizabeth Laborde
- 2021 — Heather Folks Given
- 2022— Diamond Sherrod (Mrs. Rome)
Nita Sims Breazeale League Service Award
- 1999 — Betsy Drew Harper (Mrs. Hank)
- 2000 — Jeannie Frey Rhodes (Mrs. Craig)
- 2001 — Liz Klimczak Harris (Mrs. Kevin)
- 2002 — Ashley Fox Hunt (Mrs. Mark)
- 2003 — Martha Miller Rome (Mrs. Jeff)
- 2004 — Roxane Sims Voorhies (Mrs. Paul)
- 2005 — Amy Groves Lowe (Mrs. David A.)
- 2006 — Julia George Moore (Mrs. Tommy)
- 2007 — Anita R. Bankston (Mrs. Ray “Chip”, III)
- 2008 — Linda Reiser Gibson (Mrs. Benjamin)
- 2009 — Karleen Joseph Green (Mrs. Reginald)
- 2010 — Kristen Fiske Landry (Mrs. Kirk)
- 2011 — Anne Williams (Mrs. Trey)
- 2012 — Jessica Tate Gagliano
- 2013 — Katie Culotta Shoriak (Mrs. Matthew)
- 2014 — Kimberly Hardy LaMotte (Mrs. Lance)
- 2015 — Elizabeth Laborde
- 2016 — Norisha Kirts Glover (Mrs. Carlos)
- 2017 — Jessica Weimer O’Connor (Mrs. Anthony)
- 2018 — Katie Dampier Chabert (Mrs. Scotty)
- 2019 — NeShana Bilbrew
- 2020 — Michelle Smith (Mrs. Jonathan)
- 2021 — Erin Nugent
- 2022— Marielle Howard (Mrs. Mark “David”)
Julia Woods Dickinson New Member Service Award
- 2020 —Anrea Moses
- 2021 —Holly Anderson
- 2022— Britney Noland